Supermodel with G27 issue

Discuss Supermodel and your favorite Model 3 games. Show off your latest threads, this is the place to see and be seen.
Forum rules
Keep it classy!

  • No ROM requests or links.
  • Do not ask to be a play tester.
  • Do not ask about release dates.
  • No drama!

Re: Supermodel with G27 issue

Postby Shekel » Tue Dec 06, 2016 11:38 am

You can also use this attachment. Open it and change the path to your Supermodel folder and save it anywhere as config.bat

When you double-click the bat file, 2 windows will appear.

Move the top window to the right so that you can read the one beneath. Don't click the bottom window, keep the top one in focus.

Press the arrow key down until you get to Accelerator pedal. Press enter to set a new input and then press down your pedal.

Do the same with brake and then press Q to save the settings and it'll exit.
Attachments
config.zip
(201 Bytes) Downloaded 71 times
User avatar
Shekel
 
Posts: 343
Joined: Wed Mar 16, 2016 12:45 pm

Re: Supermodel with G27 issue

Postby shitoken » Wed Dec 07, 2016 1:32 am

thank you so much bro,
May I know if this will work with supermodel UI 0.3 or I need download emulator from here?
shitoken
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 10:27 pm

Re: Supermodel with G27 issue

Postby shitoken » Wed Dec 07, 2016 8:50 am

Thank you so much bros, got it solved

Salute to you all.I am ready for racing.
shitoken
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 10:27 pm

Re: Supermodel with G27 issue

Postby Shekel » Wed Dec 07, 2016 9:48 am

Excellent :)
User avatar
Shekel
 
Posts: 343
Joined: Wed Mar 16, 2016 12:45 pm

Re: Supermodel with G27 issue

Postby shitoken » Thu Dec 08, 2016 8:25 pm

I want to know does supermodel dump & import new games into it or what we have is the final and that's it?
shitoken
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 10:27 pm

Previous

Return to The Catwalk

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 5 guests